2017-2018 Honor Teams & Athletes

Football110112346789

2017-2018 Team & Individual Honors

LEAGUE 2 TEAM CHAMPIONS
Boys' Basketball
Wrestling
Girls' Bowling


SECTION XI SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD
Varsity Girls' Tennis
Varsity Football
Reed Girls' Soccer
Varsity Boys' Bowling
JV Wrestling
Mulligan Wrestling
Middle School Baseball
Varsity Softball
JV Softball
Varsity Boys' Tennis
Varsity Boys' Track
Varsity Girls' Track

LI SWIM OFFICIALS SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD
Varsity Girls' Swim
Varsity Boys' Swim


LEAGUE 2 MVP

Assibey-Bonsu, Naabea - Girls' Basketball

LEAGUE 2 ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
DeJesus, Lissy - Softball

ALL COUNTY

Banos, Carlos - Wrestling
Harriott, Alexandrea - Girls' Soccer
Hennie, Michael - Football
Lord-Kelly, Malachi - Wrestling

ALL CONFERENCE
Doyle, Megan - Girls' Soccer
Hernandez, Jonathan - Boys' Soccer
Jimenez, Angel - Boys' Basketball
Quezada-Ajcot, Hector - Boys' Soccer
Staton, Javal - Boys' Basketball

ALL DIVISION
DeJesus, Lissy - Girls' Soccer

ALL LEAGUE
Aguilar, Felix - Boys' Swim
Amoa, Akosua 
- Girls' Tennis
Amoa, Kwesi - Wrestling
Assibey-Bonsu, Naabea - Girls' Basketball
Calpano-Fuentes, Alejandro - 
Boys' Soccer
Cano, Andrea - Girls' Swim
Contreras, Keyri - Softball
Dash, Antonio - Boys' Swim
Davila, Leilani - Girls' Bowling
Destina, Jodhel - Boys' Swim
DeJesus, Albert - Wrestling
DeJesus, Jose - Wrestling
Dilan, Deleena - Girls' Bowling
Fuentes, Darryan - Boys' Basketball
Goode, Davon - Boys' Track
Green, Arden - Girls' Track
Harriott, Alexandrea - Girls' Track
Hennie, Michael - Baseball
Hoppie, Leon - Boys' Track
Johnson, Malik - Boys' Track
Koshefobamu, Deola - Boys' Track
Lomax, Haley - Girls Bowling
Lugo, Aaaron - Boys' Swim
Martinez, Lilli Ann - Girls' Soccer
Musumeci, Joseph - Football, Boys' Bowling, Boys' Track
Kiyana Myles - Girls' Track
Pannell, Tyshon - Boys' Basketball
Patterson, Brittany - Girls' Track
Reyes, Jarell - Wrestling
Rodriguez, Kiara - Girls' Basketball
Velasquez, Jorge - Wrestling
Walls, Jade - Girls' Basketball
Weiner, Stephanie - Girls' Track
Wilson, Elijah - Boys' Swim
Young, Jade - Girls' Track

ALL 2nd DIVISION TEAM
Alexis, Zyon - Football
Brown, Charles - Football
Goode, Davyne - Football

ACADEMIC ALL COUNTY
Harriott, Alexandrea - Girls' Soccer, Girls' Winter Track
Hennie, Michael - Boys' Basketball
Melgar-Mejia, Hilmer - Boys' Soccer

SCHOLAR-ATHLETE TEAM
Varsity Girls' Bowling
Varsity Boys' Swimming
Varsity Girls' Badminton

SCHOLAR-ATHLETE (Student-Athlete with 90+GPA during the season) &
GOLD LETTER (Senior Student-Athlete with 90+GPA during the season)
Ackman, Charisma - Girls' Swim
Alfaro, Katerin - Girls' Badminton
Almonte, Jasmine - Girls' Swim
Amaya, Jazelle - Girls' Bowling, Girls' Badminton
Amaya, Leydi - Girls' Swim
Amene, Ossasi - Girls' Spring Track
Amoa, Akosua - Girls' Tennis, Girls' Spring Track
Amoa, Kwesi - Boys' Cross Country, Wrestling
Amparo, Leonela - Girls' Badminton
Anderson, Bre'Yana - Girls' Badminton
Russel Antwi - Boys' Spring Track
Argueta, Krisstel - Girls' Swim
Arriaza, Heidi - Girls' Badminton
Assibey-Bonsu, Naabea - Girls' Basketball
Belizaire, Valerie - Girls' Swim
Benavides, Hector - Boys' Swim
Bernal, Andrew - Boys' Cross Country, Boys' Swim
Bhattarai, Yamuna - Girls' Bowling
Blanco, Josue - Wrestling
Bonilla, Daniel - Boys' Cross Country, Wrestling, Boys' Spring Track
Brothers, Reanicia - Girls' Winter Track
Burgos, Melody - Girls' Bowling
Burnett, Kaylah - Girls' Spring Track
Cabanillas, Alison - Girls' Swim, Girls' Winter Track
Cardella, Illyssia - Cheer
Carmona, Randy - Boys' Swim
Chapman, Autumn - Girls' Winter Track
Chiriboga, Melissa - Girls' Tennis, Girls' Spring Track
Chung, Khai - Boys' Badminton
Coleman, Doneshia - Girls' Basketball
Contreras, Keyri 
- Girls' Soccer, Softball
Coreas, Oscar - Boys' Bowling
Cruz, Kaylyn - Girls' Basketball
Cruz, Yasmin - Girls' Swim
Cruz-Maldonado, Keyra - Girls' Spring Track
Dash, Antonio - Boys' Swim
Davila, Leilani - Girls' Swim, Girls' Bowling
Dawson, Sade - Cheer
De La Rosa, Kelsey - Softball
DeJesus, Albert - Football
Delgado, Jasmine - Girls' Soccer
Delva, Cinthia - Girls' Winter Track, Girls' Badminton
Destina, Jodhel - Boys' Swim
Diaz, Nathaly - Girls' Cross Coun
try, Girls' Spring Track
Diaz, Robert - Boys' Winter Track, Boys' Spring Track
Dilan, Deleena - Girls' Bowling, Girls' Badminton
Donis, Jennifer - Girls' Cross Country, Girls' Winter Track, Girls' Spring Track
Doyle, Megan - Girls' Soccer
Ehrhardt, Matthew - Boys' Swim
Escoto, Elian - Boys' Soccer, Boys' Spring Track
Espinosa, Andrew - Wrestling
Falco, Anthony - Baseball
Figueroa, Eileen - Girls' Spring Track
Figueroa, Katherine - Girls' Swim, Girls' Badminton
Fisher, Douglas - Boys' Badminton
Flores, Christopher - Boys' Soccer
Flores, Elsa - Girls' Badminton
Flores, Katie -  Girls' Badminton
Flores, Marlen - Girls' Swim, Girls' Winter Track
Foulkes, Imani - Girls' Cross Country, Girls' Winter Track, Girls' Spring Track
Frank, Rebecca - Girls' Swim, Girls' Spring Track
Franklin, Adalia - Girls' Spring Track
Fuentes, Andres - Boys' Soccer
Ganga, Dylam - Boys' Badminton
Gayle, Sydnei - Softball
Giron, Jessica - Girls' Swim
Garzon, Jeffrey - Boys' Winter Track, Boys' Badminton
Granados, Shannon - Girls' Soccer
Green, Arden - Girls' Cross Country
Greene, Hannah - Girls' Basketball
Guaraca, Chris - Boys' Swim, Boys' Spring Track
Gutierrez, Brianna - Girls' Swim
Harriott, Alexandrea - Girls' Soccer, Girls' Winter Track, Girls' Spring Track
Hennie, Kaitlyn - Girls' Cross Count
ry, Girls' Winter Track
Hennie, Michael - Baseball
Hernandez, Gabriela - Girls' Winter Track
Hernandez, Jan - Boys' Soccer, Boys' Swim
Hernandez, Jonathan - Boys' Winter Track
Hernandez, Natalie 
- Girls' Swim, Girls' Badminton
Hightower, Jasmine - Girls' Winter Track
Howard, Faith - Girls' Winter Track, Girls' Spring Track
Hussain, Asfahan - Boys' Swim, Boys' Tennis
Iqbal, Hassaan - Boys' Badminton
Jaco, Samantha - Girls' Basketball
Jaco, Samara - Girls' Basketball
Johnson, Kenton - 
Johnson, Trinity - Girls' Spring Track
Kelly, Kwamell - Boys' Tennis
Koshefobamu, Deola - Boys' Winter Track, Boys' Spring Track
Lewis, Ahkiem - Boys' Cross Country, Boys' Spring Track
Lomax, Haley - Girls' Tennis
Lugo, Aaron - Boys' Swim
Lyn-Waugh, Sullanni - Girls' Tennis, Girls' Winter Track, Girls' Spring Track
Majano-Saravia, Katlyn - Girls' Swim
Mancia-Romero, Vanessa 
- Girls' Swim
Marine, Kaitlyn - Girls' Swim
Marquez, Daniella - Girls' Soccer
Martinez, Kariel - Boys' Cross Country
Martinez, LilliAnn - Girls' Soccer
McCann, Jada - Girls' Swim
Medina, Jeremiah - Boys' Bowling
Melgar-Mejia, Hilmer - Boys' Soccer
Mejia, Leslie
- Girls' Tennis, Girls' Badminton
Metelus, Anthonyne - Girls' Swim
Mondesir, Kareen - Girls' Swim
Moreira, Haydi - Girls' Badminton
Motino, Dylan - Boys' Cross Country, Boys' Swim
Munoz, Adrian - Boys' Badminton
Musumeci, Joseph - Football
Nengar-Vera, Danna - Girls' Swim
Norman, Shanza - Cheer
Oriakhi, Osamudiamen - Girls' Winter Track, Girls' Spring Track
Ore, James - Boys' Tennis
Ortiz, Ruby - Girls' Swim
Otuare, Alexandria - Girls' Tennis
Patterson, Brittany - Girls' Cross Country, Girls' Winter Track
Patterson, Sierra - Girls' Cross Country

Paul, Kianne - Girls' Swim
Perez, Talia - Girls' Bowling, Softball
Pollard, Kayla - Cheer
Portillo, Antonio - Boys' Winter Track
Portillo, Franklin - Boys' Spring Track
Prieto, Samuel - Boys' Swim
Quintero, Ashley - Girls' Swim
Ramirez, Yoselin - Girls' Badminton
Ramos, Fernando - Boys' Soccer, Boys' Winter Track
Reid, Avanna - Girls' Spring Track
Reyes, Jarell - Wrestling
Rivera, Franklin - Boys' Swim
Rivera, Ruth - Girls' Swim
Rodriguez, Eugenia - Girls' Soccer
Ro
driguez, Evelin - Girls' Winter Track
Rogers, Britne - Girls' Winter Track, Girls' Spring Track
Salomon-Campodonico, Adriana - Girls' Swim
Santos, Hector - Boys' Swim, Boys' Tennis
Seecharan, Justin - Boys' Badminton
Sodergren, Jeremy - Boys' Bowling
Sifuentes, Kareen - Girls' Cros
s Country, Girls' Winter Track, Girls' Spring Track
Soza, Yaire - Girls' Badminton
St. Ozil, Courtney - Girls' Badminton
Staton, Michelle - Girls' Badminton
Torres, Kimberly - Girls' Winter Track
Umanzor, Brian - Boys' Badminton
Varlack, Dinah - Girls' Swim
Vasquez, Arena - Girls' Swim, Girls' Badminton
Vasquez, Niurka - Girls' Swim
Wade, Nadirah - Cheer
Weiner, Stephanie - Girls' Spring Track
Wilson, Elijah - Boys' Swim
Wright, Aaron - Boys' Winter Track
Zana-Martinez, Melanie - Girls' Winter Track